Monday, March 8, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
6 FINAL 4
Thrashers
Sunday, March 8, 2020
7:30 PM at EVT COMM
Division 6B
Jokres

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Thrashers 2 2 2 6
Jokres 0 2 2 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Thrashers - John Litner (17) (Brian Collins) 13:05 1-0 Thrashers
2. Thrashers - Luke Tanaka (22) (Unassisted) 5:16 2-0 Thrashers
Penalties
Thrashers - Bryan Pelach - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 0:30

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Jokres - Garrett Kusakabe (5) (Bobby Hurt, Allan Folting) 17:14 (PP) 2-1 Thrashers
4. Thrashers - Luke Tanaka (23) (Unassisted) 12:53 3-1 Thrashers
5. Jokres - Roman Kaminsky (3) (Amber Montalvo) 9:00 3-2 Thrashers
6. Thrashers - John Litner (18) (Jeremy Yuen, Luke Tanaka) 3:40 4-2 Thrashers
Penalties
Thrashers - Luke Tanaka - (Elbowing - 2 Min) 2:22

3rd Period
Scoring
7. Jokres - Paul (Jay) Austria (9) (Allan Folting, Nathan Dziewiontkoski) 17:36 (PP) 4-3 Thrashers
8. Thrashers - Luke Tanaka (24) (John Litner) 17:21 5-3 Thrashers
9. Jokres - Paul (Jay) Austria (10) (David Gainer) 8:34 5-4 Thrashers
10. Thrashers - Rocky Woods (4) (John Litner, Bill Dow) 0:26 6-4 Thrashers
Penalties
Thrashers - Bill Dow - (Body Check - 2 Min) 8:34 Jokres - Amber Montalvo - (Tripping - 2 Min) 7:18 Thrashers - Luke Tanaka - (Body Check - 2 Min) 7:01 Thrashers - Bill Dow - (Tripping - 2 Min) 4:56

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Thrashers 10 12 13 35
Jokres 7 12 19 38
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
2 for 5 (40.0%)
Penalties
5 infractions for 10 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Thrashers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
8Luke Tanaka3144
44John Litner2240
6Rocky Woods1010
22Brian Collins0110
81Bill Dow0114
89Jeremy Yuen0110
17Kenny Clark0000
25Ben Goodrich0000
88Jordan Krouss0000
7Kyle Measner0000
31Andrew Morrison0000
10Bryan Pelach0002
9Beau Schott0000

Thrashers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
31Andrew Morrison4543834.895

Jokres Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
88Paul (Jay) Austria2020
25Allan Folting0220
44Roman Kaminsky1010
14Garrett Kusakabe1010
19Nathan Dziewiontkoski0110
27David Gainer0110
5Bobby Hurt0110
34Amber Montalvo0112
60Leonard Frank0000
50Kilian Frey0000
10Benjamin Gitenstein0000
12Jeff (Scott) Harris0000
30Eli Montalvo0000
21Charles Robinson0000

Jokres Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Eli Montalvo6543529.829



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+Winter 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
8:00 PM  -   KVIC

Division 4B
at
8:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:10 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:20 PM  -   KVIC

Division 5A
at
10:20 PM  -   KVIC

Division 6A
at
9:15 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 6B
at
10:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 6C
at
9:15 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Draft - Winter 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software