Monday, April 19, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 4
Chinooks
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
9:30 PM at KVIC
Division 3
GLY 3A

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Chinooks 0 2 3 5
GLY 3A 2 1 1 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. GLY 3A - Eric Lieberman (6) (Troy Gasser) 10:23 1-0 GLY 3A
2. GLY 3A - Seth Wilde (7) (Troy Gasser) 0:58 2-0 GLY 3A
Penalties
Chinooks - Andrew Black - (Tripping - 2 Min) 15:14

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Chinooks - Joseph Reynolds (6) (Kevin Akers, Tyler Brady) 15:28 2-1 GLY 3A
4. Chinooks - Greg Kinman (10) (Matthew Butler, Naho Wills) 14:39 2-2 Tie
5. GLY 3A - Tony Lamadora (6) (Seth Wilde, Troy Gasser) 3:19 3-2 GLY 3A
Penalties
Chinooks - Chad Campbell - (Interference - 2 Min) 1:03

3rd Period
Scoring
6. GLY 3A - Brian Lamma (9) (Troy Gasser) 16:09 4-2 GLY 3A
7. Chinooks - Matthew Butler (9) (Andrew Howard) 4:26 4-3 GLY 3A
8. Chinooks - Jack Reynolds (7) (Chad Campbell, Kevin Akers) 2:42 4-4 Tie
9. Chinooks - Joseph Reynolds (7) (Jack Reynolds) 2:01 5-4 Chinooks
Penalties
GLY 3A - Troy Gasser - (Tripping - 2 Min) 13:21 GLY 3A - Brian Lamma - (Interference - 2 Min) 4:56 Chinooks - Greg Kinman - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 4:56

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Chinooks 4 12 10 26
GLY 3A 11 10 14 35
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
0 for 3 (0.0%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 6 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

Chinooks Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
18Joseph Reynolds2020
16Matthew Butler1120
0Jack Reynolds1120
8Kevin Akers0220
85Greg Kinman1012
25Tyler Brady0110
21Chad Campbell0112
27Andrew Howard0110
55Naho Wills0110
28Andrew Black0002
77Jeff Cowart0000
1Andrew Morrison0000
67Nathan Scott0000
9Jeff Whitten0000

Chinooks Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Andrew Morrison4543531.886

GLY 3A Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
13Troy Gasser0442
50Seth Wilde1120
66Tony Lamadora1010
59Brian Lamma1012
3Eric Lieberman1010
88Ryan DiRaimo0000
15Alex Hogan0000
12Jim Sweeney0000
30Robert Teare0000

GLY 3A Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Robert Teare5542621.808



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
9:00 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 4B
at
8:00 PM  -   KVIC

Division 5A
at
8:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:25 PM  -   KVIC

Division 6A
at
10:30 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software