Tuesday, December 10, 2019
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Registration

» New Team Registration

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» Team Resources

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
Boxscore

HOME
Devil Fish
3


Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Kent Valley Ice Centre

1
2
3
OT
Final
1
1
1
0
3
0
0
1
0
1

VISITOR
Ironmen
1

1st Period

Scoring:
Penalties:
Ironmen, Nick Miller (Tripping - 2 Min) 10:53
 
2nd Period
Scoring:
2.  Devil Fish, Bobbie Cole (1), (Spencer Glick ) 11:20
Penalties:
Ironmen, Aaron Silinskas (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:12

3rd Period

 Scoring:
Penalties:
Devil Fish, Laura Vogel (Hooking - 2 Min) 5:38

  Shots on Goal
1
2
3
OT
Total
  Devil Fish
12
11
13
0
36
  Ironmen
8
2
7
0
17
Power Plays
0 for 2
(0.0%)
0 for 1
(0.0%)
Penalties
1 Infractions for 2 Minutes
2 Infractions for 4 Minutes

Devil Fish Roster
#
  Player
G
A
PTS
+/-
SH
PIM
10
  Spencer Glick
0
3
3
E
0
0
21
  Darryl  Barkhouse
1
0
1
E
0
0
24
  Bobbie Cole
1
0
1
E
0
0
84
  Sean  Marchbank
1
0
1
E
0
0
97
  Laura Vogel
0
1
1
E
0
2
16
  Bill  Park
0
0
0
E
0
0
17
  JR Elvig
0
0
0
E
0
0
27
  Tyler Raasch
0
0
0
E
0
0
31
  Brian Hilfer
0
0
0
E
0
0
36
  Austin Rice
0
0
0
E
0
0
38
  Andy Tatkowski
0
0
0
E
0
0
Devil Fish Goalies
#
  Goalie
MIN
GA
SA
Saves
Save %
PIM
31
  Brian Hilfer
54
1
17
16
.941
0

Ironmen Roster
#
  Player
G
A
PTS
+/-
SH
PIM
10
  Matt Gauthier
1
0
1
E
0
0
3
  Brian Sloan
0
1
1
E
0
0
74
  Charles Phares
0
1
1
E
0
0
5
  Barclay Bicksler
0
0
0
E
0
0
9
  Nick Miller
0
0
0
E
0
2
29
  Supin Ko
0
0
0
E
0
0
42
  Aaron Silinskas
0
0
0
E
0
2
Ironmen Goalies
#
  Goalie
MIN
GA
SA
Saves
Save %
PIM
29
  Supin Ko
54
3
36
33
.917
0

Game Comments:

Time out, Ironmen, at 0629 in 3rd.




View this page in printer friendly format.


Sprinker Draft League
No Games Scheduled

40+ Draft League
No Games Scheduled

Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3A
at
10:30 PM  -   OVA

Division 3B
No Games Scheduled

Division 3C
at
9:30 PM  -   KVIC

Division 4A
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC

Division 4B
at
9:45 PM  -   ANGEL

Division 4C
at
10:55 PM  -   KVIC

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 5B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5C
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 6D
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

NHA Games
at
9:45 PM  -   ANGEL
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC
at
10:30 PM  -   OVA

Cascade A
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Events
No Games Scheduled

Main Division
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Registration | New Team Registration | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software