Sunday, April 18, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 3
Trash Pandas 5B
Division 5B
Sunday, January 5, 2020
8:45 PM at SHOW
Slewfoot
Division 6A

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Trash Pandas 5B 4 0 1 5
Slewfoot 2 0 1 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Slewfoot - Sam Jean-Joseph (8) (Jesse Barksdale) 16:56 1-0 Slewfoot
2. Trash Pandas 5B - Robert Cote (7) (Unassisted) 9:21 (PP) 1-1 Tie
3. Trash Pandas 5B - Max Rubin (1) (Erin Schentrup) 5:06 2-1 Trash Pandas 5B
4. Trash Pandas 5B - Max Rubin (2) (Dandee Fleming) 4:24 3-1 Trash Pandas 5B
5. Trash Pandas 5B - Mason Hollis (1) (Eric Burger (A), Doug Foss (C)) 2:47 4-1 Trash Pandas 5B
6. Slewfoot - Darren Singh (10) (Nick Peine) 0:47 4-2 Trash Pandas 5B
Penalties
Slewfoot - Christopher (Ryan) Giger - (Tripping - 2 Min) 9:57

2nd Period
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
7. Slewfoot - Christopher (Ryan) Giger (5) (Unassisted) 4:02 4-3 Trash Pandas 5B
8. Trash Pandas 5B - Eric Burger (A) (4) (Dandee Fleming) 1:30 5-3 Trash Pandas 5B
Penalties
Trash Pandas 5B - Ben Taylor - (Holding - 2 Min) 8:27

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Trash Pandas 5B 7 9 10 26
Slewfoot 6 6 11 23
Power Plays
1 for 1 (100.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 6 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Trash Pandas 5B Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
46Max Rubin2020
3Eric Burger (A)1120
36Dandee Fleming0220
10Robert Cote1010
7Mason Hollis1010
8Doug Foss (C)0110
28Erin Schentrup0110
1Barry Broscovak0000
15Daniel Eaton0000
69Rick Gubelli0000
20Ian Johnson0000
13Ben Taylor0002
13Ben Taylor0002
13Ben Taylor0002
22Forrest Wedmore0000

Trash Pandas 5B Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Barry Broscovak3542320.870

Slewfoot Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
15Christopher (Ryan) Giger1012
79Sam Jean-Joseph1010
93Darren Singh1010
91Jesse Barksdale0110
10Nick Peine0110
74Dane Atkinson0000
9Kenn Hallquist0000
31Quentin Hallquist0000
1Sam Hjelm0000
24Andrew Lampe0000
50Seth Lucas0000
12Sean O'Donnell0000
18Scott O'Hanlon0000
77Toby Smith0000

Slewfoot Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Sam Hjelm5542621.808



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
No Games Scheduled

Division 4B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
at
9:15 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 6B
at
8:10 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:15 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 6C
at
6:45 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:35 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 7
at
4:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:35 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 8
at
7:45 PM  -   EVT COMM
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA

GSHL Classes and Clinics
at
3:30 PM  -   OVA

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software