Tuesday, April 20, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
4 FINAL 6
Lumberjacks
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
10:25 PM at LIC
Division 5B
Trash Pandas 5B

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Lumberjacks 1 1 2 4
Trash Pandas 5B 2 1 3 6

1st Period
Scoring
1. Trash Pandas 5B - Robert Cote (3) (Unassisted) 15:01 1-0 Trash Pandas 5B
2. Trash Pandas 5B - Dandee Fleming (3) (Unassisted) 12:19 2-0 Trash Pandas 5B
3. Lumberjacks - Scott Caldwell (1) (Ron Wollum) 4:52 2-1 Trash Pandas 5B
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Lumberjacks - Scott Caldwell (2) (Mark Relph, Matthew Norgren) 11:34 2-2 Tie
5. Trash Pandas 5B - Dandee Fleming (4) (Doug Foss (C)) 6:36 3-2 Trash Pandas 5B
Penalties
Lumberjacks - Scott Caldwell - (Hooking - 2 Min) 16:12

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Trash Pandas 5B - Robert Cote (4) (Ben Taylor, Dandee Fleming) 8:42 4-2 Trash Pandas 5B
7. Trash Pandas 5B - Mike Gray (3) (R.C. Leonard) 2:30 5-2 Trash Pandas 5B
8. Lumberjacks - Evan Keresi (2) (Matthew Gillette) 2:13 5-3 Trash Pandas 5B
9. Lumberjacks - Scott Caldwell (3) (Evan Keresi, Ron Wollum) 1:52 5-4 Trash Pandas 5B
10. Trash Pandas 5B - Robert Cote (5) (Ben Taylor) 1:06 6-4 Trash Pandas 5B
Penalties
Lumberjacks - Scott Caldwell - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 10:47

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Lumberjacks 12 9 9 30
Trash Pandas 5B 10 14 16 40
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 2 (0.0%)
Penalties
2 infractions for 4 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Lumberjacks Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
41Scott Caldwell3034
6Evan Keresi1120
0Ron Wollum0220
16Matthew Gillette0110
5Matthew Norgren0110
24Mark Relph0110
84Derick Adame0000
11Carl Betzler0000
53Slava Chernyavskiy0000
22Sunny McGrath0000
18Chris Schaller0000

Lumberjacks Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
18Chris Schaller6534034.850

Trash Pandas 5B Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
10Robert Cote3030
36Dandee Fleming2130
13Ben Taylor0220
13Ben Taylor0220
13Ben Taylor0220
33Mike Gray1010
8Doug Foss (C)0110
14R.C. Leonard0110
1Barry Broscovak0000
15Daniel Eaton0000
69Rick Gubelli0000
28Erin Schentrup0000
22Forrest Wedmore0000

Trash Pandas 5B Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Barry Broscovak4543026.867

Game Notes
Puck drop: 10:37pm. End: 11:42pm.



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 4B
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software