Tuesday, April 20, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
10 FINAL 2
Ghostriders
Division 5A
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
10:35 PM at SHOW
Trash Pandas 5B
Division 5B

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Ghostriders 1 1 8 10
Trash Pandas 5B 1 1 0 2

1st Period
Scoring
1. Trash Pandas 5B - Ben Taylor (1) (Doug Foss (C)) 13:20 1-0 Trash Pandas 5B
2. Ghostriders - Graham Faassen (3) (Ryan Walker) 4:11 1-1 Tie
Penalties
Trash Pandas 5B - Doug Foss (C) - (Tripping - 2 Min) 5:13 Ghostriders - James Reis - (Interference - 2 Min) 2:30

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Trash Pandas 5B - Robert Cote (1) (Ben Taylor) 13:05 2-1 Trash Pandas 5B
4. Ghostriders - C.J. Gilcrist (1) (Matt Cicciarella, Jim Siegmund) 11:15 2-2 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
5. Ghostriders - C.J. Gilcrist (2) (Matt Cicciarella) 17:15 3-2 Ghostriders
6. Ghostriders - Graham Faassen (4) (Bill Korab) 15:45 4-2 Ghostriders
7. Ghostriders - Graham Faassen (5) (James Reis) 15:38 5-2 Ghostriders
8. Ghostriders - Graham Faassen (6) (Ryan Walker) 15:00 6-2 Ghostriders
9. Ghostriders - Joe Scherer (1) (C.J. Gilcrist, Matt Cicciarella) 14:28 7-2 Ghostriders
10. Ghostriders - James Reis (1) (Ryan Walker, Neil Calvin) 12:40 8-2 Ghostriders
11. Ghostriders - Jim Siegmund (1) (C.J. Gilcrist, Matt Cicciarella) 3:21 9-2 Ghostriders
12. Ghostriders - C.J. Gilcrist (3) (Joe Scherer, Matt Cicciarella) 3:08 10-2 Ghostriders
Penalties
Trash Pandas 5B - Max Rubin - (Tripping - 2 Min) 9:30

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Ghostriders 1 1 8 10
Trash Pandas 5B 1 1 0 2
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

Ghostriders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
88C.J. Gilcrist3250
3Matt Cicciarella0550
9Graham Faassen4040
40Ryan Walker0330
38James Reis1122
11Joe Scherer1120
18Jim Siegmund1120
22Neil Calvin0110
14Bill Korab0110
12Kaitlyn Miller0000
33Lorenz Prem0000

Ghostriders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Lorenz Prem25420.000

Trash Pandas 5B Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
13Ben Taylor1120
13Ben Taylor1120
13Ben Taylor1120
10Robert Cote1010
8Doug Foss (C)0112
1Barry Broscovak0000
15Daniel Eaton0000
33Mike Gray0000
69Rick Gubelli0000
7Mason Hollis0000
14R.C. Leonard0000
46Max Rubin0002
22Forrest Wedmore0000

Trash Pandas 5B Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Barry Broscovak1054100.000



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 4B
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software