Tuesday, April 13, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
6 FINAL 3
Red Raiders
Monday, March 18, 2019
10:15 PM at OVA
Division 6C
Mudflaps

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 1 2 3 6
Mudflaps 1 0 2 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Red Raiders - Shaun Feero (7) (Andrew Friedman, Tom Woods) 7:35 1-0 Red Raiders
2. Mudflaps - Roman Kaminsky (2) (Scott Harris) 6:09 1-1 Tie
Penalties
Red Raiders - Phil Warkentin - (Tripping - 2 Min) 2:42 Mudflaps - Bob Hurt - (Tripping - 2 Min) 0:20

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Red Raiders - GLENN KARABELKA (9) (NICK DOYLE) 16:30 (PP) 2-1 Red Raiders
4. Red Raiders - Tom Woods (3) (Shaun Feero) 5:09 3-1 Red Raiders
Penalties
Red Raiders - NICK DOYLE - (Slashing - 2 Min) 3:22

3rd Period
Scoring
5. Mudflaps - Bob Hurt (6) (Roman Kaminsky) 14:50 3-2 Red Raiders
6. Red Raiders - Shaun Feero (8) (Unassisted) 14:40 4-2 Red Raiders
7. Red Raiders - Tim Miyamoto (14) (Shawn Taylor, NICK DOYLE) 13:47 5-2 Red Raiders
8. Mudflaps - Jon Canan (9) (Michael Fourre) 9:14 (PP) 5-3 Red Raiders
9. Red Raiders - Shaun Feero (9) (Tom Woods, Andrew Friedman) 5:28 6-3 Red Raiders
Penalties
Red Raiders - Pat Pawlak - (Holding - 2 Min) 12:45 Red Raiders - NICK DOYLE - (Hooking - 2 Min) 10:46 Mudflaps - Noah Smith - (Interference - 2 Min) 6:37 Mudflaps - Noah Smith - (Body Check - 2 Min) 3:03

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 10 4 10 24
Mudflaps 5 4 17 26
Power Plays
1 for 3 (33.3%)
1 for 4 (25.0%)
Penalties
4 infractions for 8 minutes
3 infractions for 6 minutes

Red Raiders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
49Shaun Feero3140
10Tom Woods1230
4NICK DOYLE0224
27Andrew Friedman0220
16GLENN KARABELKA1010
9Tim Miyamoto1010
5Shawn Taylor0110
6Trace Farmer0000
3Joe Gartenhaus0000
12Pat Pawlak0002
30Dan Torrance0000
64Phil Warkentin0002

Red Raiders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Dan Torrance3542623.885

Mudflaps Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
44Roman Kaminsky1120
34Jon Canan1010
65Bob Hurt1012
13Michael Fourre0110
12Scott Harris0110
42Jeff Buzzard0000
5Alli Dennett0000
26Jeff Flatten0000
27Gilles Khouzam0000
96Jack Lee0000
97Cameron McCracken0000
0Amber Montalvo0000
33Lorenz Prem0000
2Noah Smith0004

Mudflaps Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
0Amber Montalvo6542418.750

Game Notes
Puck drop: 10:20pm. End: 11:30pm.



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC

Division 3
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   KVIC

Division 4A
at
9:40 PM  -   LIC

Division 4B
at
10:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software