Sunday, April 11, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
7 FINAL 4
Ice Lagers
Monday, March 4, 2019
9:30 PM at KVIC
Division 6A
Ghostriders

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Ice Lagers 1 6 0 7
Ghostriders 2 1 1 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Ice Lagers - James Tsai (7) (Gary Gouveia) 14:52 1-0 Ice Lagers
2. Ghostriders - Randy Thorassie (4) (Graham Faassen) 13:41 1-1 Tie
3. Ghostriders - Arthur Yasinski (5) (Chip Corbin, Steve Keenan) 3:28 2-1 Ghostriders
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Ice Lagers - Mark Osterberg (16) (Dustin Swisstack) 16:13 2-2 Tie
5. Ice Lagers - Kyle Roberts (20) (Kurt Schiller) 13:28 3-2 Ice Lagers
6. Ghostriders - Arthur Yasinski (6) (Unassisted) 11:25 3-3 Tie
7. Ice Lagers - Chris Carlson (8) (Dustin Swisstack) 11:11 4-3 Ice Lagers
8. Ice Lagers - Kyle Roberts (18) (Dustin Swisstack) 2:46 5-3 Ice Lagers
9. Ice Lagers - Kyle Roberts (19) (Gary Gouveia) 0:20 6-3 Ice Lagers
10. Ice Lagers - Gary Gouveia (11) (Unassisted) 0:11 7-3 Ice Lagers
Penalties
Ice Lagers - Dan Lund - (Interference - 2 Min) 5:04

3rd Period
Scoring
11. Ghostriders - Joann Enwall (4) (Matt Keenan) 12:15 7-4 Ice Lagers
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Ice Lagers 10 13 9 32
Ghostriders 15 7 17 39
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Ice Lagers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
10Kyle Roberts3030
37Gary Gouveia1230
28Dustin Swisstack0330
22Chris Carlson1010
39Mark Osterberg1010
43James Tsai1010
8Kurt Schiller0110
44Jason Kennedy0000
5Al Kraft0000
41Dan Lund0002
0Rob Sullivan0000
34Andi Swisstack0000

Ice Lagers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
44Jason Kennedy4543935.897

Ghostriders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
16Arthur Yasinski2020
19Joann Enwall1010
93Randy Thorassie1010
7Chip Corbin0110
9Graham Faassen0110
5Matt Keenan0110
4Steve Keenan0110
22Neil Calvin0000
3MATT CICIARELLA0000
14Bill Korab0000
11Joe Scherer0000
24CJ Williams0000

Ghostriders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
14Bill Korab7543225.781

Game Notes
Puck drop: 9:38pm. End: 10:45pm.



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
No Games Scheduled

Division 4B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA

Division 6B
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:35 PM  -   KVIC

Division 6C
at
6:45 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:00 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 7
at
8:10 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:30 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 8
at
4:45 PM  -   OVA
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

GSHL Classes and Clinics
at
3:30 PM  -   OVA

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software