Tuesday, April 20, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 1
Red Raiders
Division 6C
Sunday, February 24, 2019
7:00 PM at ANGEL
Growlers 6D
Division 6D

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 1 1 3 5
Growlers 6D 1 0 0 1

1st Period
Scoring
1. Red Raiders - Andrew Friedman (7) (Trace Farmer) 12:43 1-0 Red Raiders
2. Growlers 6D - Beau Lynn-Miller (14) (Mo Efimba) 2:19 1-1 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Red Raiders - Phil Warkentin (2) (Joe Gartenhaus) 2:51 2-1 Red Raiders
Penalties
Growlers 6D - Mo Efimba - (Hooking - 2 Min) 16:55 Red Raiders - Ken Houghton - (Tripping - 2 Min) 12:14 Red Raiders - FRANK FINNERAN - (Slashing - 2 Min) 11:08 Red Raiders - NICK DOYLE - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 9:40 Red Raiders - FRANK FINNERAN - (Interference - 2 Min) 6:47

3rd Period
Scoring
4. Red Raiders - Eric Lambert (21) (FRANK FINNERAN) 10:57 3-1 Red Raiders
5. Red Raiders - Eric Lambert (22) (Tim Miyamoto, FRANK FINNERAN) 7:46 4-1 Red Raiders
6. Red Raiders - Joe Gartenhaus (6) (JOSH GRAHAM, Eric Lambert) 2:17 5-1 Red Raiders
Penalties
Red Raiders - FRANK FINNERAN - (Interference - 2 Min) 16:14 Red Raiders - JOSH GRAHAM - (Interference - 2 Min) 6:36

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 10 9 11 30
Growlers 6D 13 7 13 33
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
0 for 6 (0.0%)
Penalties
6 infractions for 12 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Red Raiders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
84Eric Lambert2130
3Joe Gartenhaus1120
20Dave Namura0222
27Andrew Friedman1010
64Phil Warkentin1010
6Trace Farmer0110
87JOSH GRAHAM0112
9Tim Miyamoto0110
33Damien Barlow0000
4NICK DOYLE0002
22FRANK FINNERAN0004
56Ken Houghton0002
5Shawn Taylor0000

Red Raiders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Damien Barlow1543332.970

Growlers 6D Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
0Beau Lynn-Miller1010
36Mo Efimba0112
90MARC CHALFANT0000
63David Franzi0000
12Arianne Garden Vazquez0000
42Darren Gordon0000
21Mark Griffin0000
49Jeff Haley0000
13Marlow Ockfen0000
19Andy Olsen0000
14Steve Pfeiffer0000
15Darren Smith0000
2Simon Strand0000
81Luke Sulek0000
91Brett White0000

Growlers 6D Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
21Mark Griffin5543025.833



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 4B
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software