Sunday, April 11, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
1 FINAL 7
Ghostriders
Division 6A
Monday, January 14, 2019
9:10 PM at SHOW
Kokanees
Division 5A

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Ghostriders 1 0 0 1
Kokanees 1 3 3 7

1st Period
Scoring
1. Ghostriders - Graham Faassen (7) (Arthur Yasinski) 15:04 1-0 Ghostriders
2. Kokanees - Dan Degginger (2) (John Chung) 4:19 1-1 Tie
Penalties
Ghostriders - Arthur Yasinski - (Interference - 2 Min) 6:43

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Kokanees - Dandee Fleming (13) (John Chung) 13:11 2-1 Kokanees
4. Kokanees - Ken Tracy (6) (John Chung) 8:05 3-1 Kokanees
5. Kokanees - Dandee Fleming (12) (IAN DENEEN, Mike Parrone) 4:39 4-1 Kokanees
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Kokanees - Mike Parrone (12) (John Chung) 14:13 5-1 Kokanees
7. Kokanees - Rob Fiddick (1) (Ken Tracy, Greg Fleming) 13:05 6-1 Kokanees
8. Kokanees - Mike Parrone (11) (Dandee Fleming, John Chung) 1:07 7-1 Kokanees
Penalties
Ghostriders - Chip Corbin - (Interference - 2 Min) 5:37 Ghostriders - MATT CICIARELLA - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 2:16

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Ghostriders 5 9 6 20
Kokanees 10 11 14 35
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 3 (0.0%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 6 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Ghostriders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
9Graham Faassen1010
16Arthur Yasinski0112
22Neil Calvin0000
3MATT CICIARELLA0002
7Chip Corbin0002
4Steve Keenan0000
88Bruce Krupp0000
11Joe Scherer0000
93Randy Thorassie0000
24CJ Williams0000

Ghostriders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
88Bruce Krupp7543528.800

Kokanees Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
9John Chung0550
36Dandee Fleming2130
96Mike Parrone2130
6Ken Tracy1120
14Dan Degginger1010
24Rob Fiddick1010
21IAN DENEEN0110
23Greg Fleming0110
28NATE CAMPAGNONE0000
15Jed Stansfield0000
71Allen Stone0000

Kokanees Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
71Allen Stone1542019.950



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
No Games Scheduled

Division 4B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA

Division 6B
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:35 PM  -   KVIC

Division 6C
at
6:45 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:00 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 7
at
8:10 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:30 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 8
at
4:45 PM  -   OVA
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

GSHL Classes and Clinics
at
3:30 PM  -   OVA

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software