Tuesday, April 13, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
4 FINAL 3
GLY Construction
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
9:25 PM at LIC
Division 3A
Shockers

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
GLY Construction 2 1 1 4
Shockers 0 2 1 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. GLY Construction - Jim Lazorik (1) (Ryan Diraimo, Alex Hogan) 10:15 (SH) 1-0 GLY Construction
2. GLY Construction - Jim Sweeney (3) (Marco Marolla) 1:03 2-0 GLY Construction
Penalties
GLY Construction - Jim Sweeney - (Hooking - 2 Min) 12:28

2nd Period
Scoring
3. GLY Construction - James O'Brien (7) (Marco Marolla) 7:51 3-0 GLY Construction
4. Shockers - Nathan Amundson (4) (Dzmitry Peravoz) 6:02 3-1 GLY Construction
5. Shockers - Trevor Robinson (8) (Unassisted) 3:45 3-2 GLY Construction
Penalties
GLY Construction - Andrew DeFlorio - (Tripping - 2 Min) 16:45

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz (10) (James Abraack) 14:27 3-3 Tie
7. GLY Construction - Jim Lazorik (2) (Marco Marolla) 1:37 4-3 GLY Construction
Penalties
Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz - (Tripping - 2 Min) 10:51 Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz - (Interference - 2 Min) 4:00 GLY Construction - Rob Thibodeau - (Tripping - 2 Min) 3:24 Shockers - Daniel Thorne - (Slashing - 2 Min) 2:39

Shots 1 2 3 Total
GLY Construction 7 5 10 22
Shockers 7 11 11 29
Power Plays
0 for 3 (0.0%)
0 for 3 (0.0%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 6 minutes
3 infractions for 6 minutes

GLY Construction Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
95Marco Marolla0330
41Jim Lazorik2020
68James O'Brien1010
12Jim Sweeney1012
88Ryan Diraimo0110
15Alex Hogan0110
9Andrew DeFlorio0002
3Eric Lieberman0000
18Evan Simpson0000
30Robert Teare0000
14Rob Thibodeau0002

GLY Construction Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Robert Teare3542926.897

Shockers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
50Dzmitry Peravoz1124
23Nathan Amundson1010
95Trevor Robinson1010
3James Abraack0110
73Joe Andolena0000
90Chris Brady0000
13Steve Cheng0000
8Eric Croskey0000
45Sheldon Esteb0000
37Blaiz Grubic0000
0Kevin Ruuhela0000
8Adam Schaefer0000
44Daniel Thorne0002

Shockers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
8Eric Croskey4532218.818

Game Notes
Puck drop: 9:38pm. End: 10:45pm.



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC

Division 3
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   KVIC

Division 4A
at
9:40 PM  -   LIC

Division 4B
at
10:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software