Tuesday, April 20, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
8 FINAL 3
Shockers
Division 3A
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
9:00 PM at EVT COMM
Breakers
Division 3C

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Shockers 3 3 2 8
Breakers 1 1 1 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Shockers - Nathan Amundson (2) (Dzmitry Peravoz) 14:56 1-0 Shockers
2. Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz (5) (Unassisted) 13:25 2-0 Shockers
3. Shockers - Chris Brady (3) (Bruce Robinson, Joe Andolena) 9:57 3-0 Shockers
4. Breakers - Russell Oakes (6) (Unassisted) 3:49 (PP) 3-1 Shockers
Penalties
Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz - (Slashing - 2 Min) 6:44

2nd Period
Scoring
5. Shockers - Bruce Robinson (1) (Blaiz Grubic) 13:42 4-1 Shockers
6. Breakers - Yvan Carrasco (2) (Russell Oakes) 7:51 4-2 Shockers
7. Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz (6) (Chris Brady) 6:45 5-2 Shockers
8. Shockers - Blaiz Grubic (4) (James Abraack) 5:18 6-2 Shockers
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
9. Shockers - Nathan Amundson (3) (Dzmitry Peravoz) 10:59 7-2 Shockers
10. Breakers - Russell Oakes (7) (Unassisted) 6:33 (PP) 7-3 Shockers
11. Shockers - Chris Brady (4) (James Abraack) 3:53 8-3 Shockers
Penalties
Shockers - Bruce Robinson - (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:34

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Shockers 18 16 19 53
Breakers 6 9 13 28
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
2 for 2 (100.0%)
Penalties
2 infractions for 4 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Shockers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
50Dzmitry Peravoz2242
94Chris Brady2130
23Nathan Amundson2020
37Blaiz Grubic1120
95Bruce Robinson1122
65James Abraack0220
73Joe Andolena0110
8Eric Croskey0000
45Sheldon Esteb0000

Shockers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
8Eric Croskey3542825.893

Breakers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
3Russell Oakes2130
16Yvan Carrasco1010
22Greg Brumann0000
19Jared Burgess0000
92Keegan Grantham0000
30Mark Green0000
97Isaac Klassen0000
18RYAN KYLE0000
17HANS LUNDIN0000
14Jeremy O,Grady0000
7Matt Palmer0000
12JEFF THIRWALL0000
13CHRISTOPHER WOLFF0000

Breakers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Mark Green8545345.849



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 4B
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software