Tuesday, April 13, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
6 FINAL 3
Red Raiders
Sunday, November 4, 2018
10:55 PM at KVIC
Division 6C
Rebels

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 4 0 2 6
Rebels 1 0 2 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Red Raiders - Nathan Hemphill (2) (Shaun Feero, Tim Miyamoto) 16:04 1-0 Red Raiders
2. Red Raiders - Andrew Friedman (1) (Tim Miyamoto, Trace Farmer) 13:17 2-0 Red Raiders
3. Red Raiders - Andrew Friedman (2) (Joe Gartenhaus) 8:28 3-0 Red Raiders
4. Red Raiders - Shaun Feero (2) (Tim Miyamoto, Nathan Hemphill) 5:57 4-0 Red Raiders
5. Rebels - Jeremy Boyle (6) (Travis Chase) 1:59 (PP) 4-1 Red Raiders
Penalties
Red Raiders - Joe Gartenhaus - (Slashing - 2 Min) 2:28

2nd Period
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
Rebels - Travis Chase - (Tripping - 2 Min) 5:42

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Rebels - Chris Boldman (1) (Joe Lanzafame, Ron Warness) 17:40 4-2 Red Raiders
7. Red Raiders - Tim Miyamoto (4) (Andrew Friedman) 4:23 5-2 Red Raiders
8. Rebels - Ron Warness (2) (Unassisted) 3:42 5-3 Red Raiders
9. Red Raiders - Shaun Feero (3) (Andrew Friedman, Joe Gartenhaus) 1:56 6-3 Red Raiders
Penalties
Red Raiders - Nathan Hemphill - (Roughing - 2 Min) 14:40 Rebels - Milan Sedliak - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:16 Red Raiders - Joe Gartenhaus - (Tripping - 2 Min) 1:32

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 12 5 13 30
Rebels 11 10 12 33
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
1 for 3 (33.3%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 6 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

Red Raiders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
27Andrew Friedman2240
9Tim Miyamoto1340
49Shaun Feero2130
55Nathan Hemphill1122
25Joe Gartenhaus0224
6Trace Farmer0110
33Damien Barlow0000
87JOSH GRAHAM0000

Red Raiders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Damien Barlow3543330.909

Rebels Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
77Ron Warness1120
51Chris Boldman1010
16Jeremy Boyle1010
61Travis Chase0112
22Joe Lanzafame0110
9Kyle Buchanan0000
33Kyle Johnson0000
8Kevin Rawls0000
11Jason Rodriguez0000
38Milan Sedliak0002
15Jon Thorton0000
81Charles Winterburn0000

Rebels Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Kyle Johnson6543024.800



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC

Division 3
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   KVIC

Division 4A
at
9:40 PM  -   LIC

Division 4B
at
10:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software