Tuesday, April 20, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
1 FINAL 8
Ghostriders
Division 6A
Monday, October 22, 2018
9:30 PM at KVIC
BSOD 4C
Division 4C

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Ghostriders 0 0 1 1
BSOD 4C 1 4 3 8

1st Period
Scoring
1. BSOD 4C - Raj Adat (2) (Brandon Bowman) 6:53 1-0 BSOD 4C
Penalties
Ghostriders - Steve Keenan - (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 6:23 Ghostriders - Steve Keenan - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 6:23 BSOD 4C - Raj Adat - (Roughing - 2 Min) 6:23

2nd Period
Scoring
2. BSOD 4C - Chris Fornace (2) (Pat Riley, Dan Fornace) 15:08 2-0 BSOD 4C
3. BSOD 4C - Chris Fornace (3) (Unassisted) 11:42 3-0 BSOD 4C
4. BSOD 4C - Chris Fornace (4) (Raj Adat) 8:46 4-0 BSOD 4C
5. BSOD 4C - Chris Fornace (5) (Dan Fornace, Nick Krehoff) 1:40 5-0 BSOD 4C
Penalties
BSOD 4C - David Segreto - (Holding - 2 Min) 4:48 Ghostriders - Arthur Yasinski - (Slashing - 2 Min) 4:48 Ghostriders - MATT CICIARELLA - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:46 BSOD 4C - Pat Riley - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:46

3rd Period
Scoring
6. BSOD 4C - Dan Fornace (6) (Triston Jennings, Brandon Bowman) 11:31 6-0 BSOD 4C
7. BSOD 4C - Dan Fornace (7) (Chris Fornace, Nick Krehoff) 9:03 7-0 BSOD 4C
8. Ghostriders - MATT CICIARELLA (3) (Unassisted) 8:00 7-1 BSOD 4C
9. BSOD 4C - Nick Krehoff (2) (Unassisted) 3:10 8-1 BSOD 4C
Penalties
Ghostriders - Randy Thorassie - (Body Check - 2 Min) 17:04 Ghostriders - Matt Keenan - (Body Check - 2 Min) 3:10

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Ghostriders 1 5 11 17
BSOD 4C 11 6 10 27
Power Plays
0 for 3 (0.0%)
0 for 6 (0.0%)
Penalties
6 infractions for 20 minutes
3 infractions for 6 minutes

Ghostriders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
3MATT CICIARELLA1012
22Neil Calvin0000
7Chip Corbin0000
9Graham Faassen0000
5Matt Keenan0002
4Steve Keenan00012
34Daniel Peebles0000
93Randy Thorassie0002
24CJ Williams0000
16Arthur Yasinski0002

Ghostriders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
34Daniel Peebles8542719.704

BSOD 4C Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
36Chris Fornace4150
49Dan Fornace2240
40Nick Krehoff1230
82Raj Adat1122
16Brandon Bowman0220
69Triston Jennings0110
25Pat Riley0112
36Tony Cappocchi0000
0Patrick Dodson0000
97David Segreto0002
9Chris White0000

BSOD 4C Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
36Tony Cappocchi1541716.941

Game Notes
Puck drop: 9:36pm. End: 10:44pm.



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:25 PM  -   LIC

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 4B
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:00 PM  -   LIC

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software