Friday, April 23, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
6 FINAL 4
Shockers
Division 3A
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
8:05 PM at KVIC
Chinooks
Division 3B

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Shockers 0 3 3 6
Chinooks 2 0 2 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Chinooks - Joe Reynolds (8) (Matthew Butler) 14:19 1-0 Chinooks
2. Chinooks - Matthew Butler (5) (Andrew Black OLD) 6:53 (PP) 2-0 Chinooks
Penalties
Shockers - Dzmitry Peravoz - (Interference - 2 Min) 9:03 Shockers - Daniel Thorne - (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:25 Chinooks - Drew Howard - (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:25

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Shockers - Trevor Robinson (6) (Blaiz Grubic, Kostantin Poddubniy) 16:34 (PP) 2-1 Chinooks
4. Shockers - Trevor Robinson (7) (Unassisted) 11:32 (PP) 2-2 Tie
5. Shockers - Trevor Robinson (8) (Kostantin Poddubniy) 9:16 3-2 Shockers
Penalties
Chinooks - Drew Howard - (Interference - 2 Min) 17:29 Chinooks - Blake Weatherhead - (Roughing - 2 Min) 12:18 Shockers - Sheldon Esteb - (Hooking - 2 Min) 5:39

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Chinooks - Andrew Black OLD (4) (Joe Reynolds, Matthew Butler) 14:35 3-3 Tie
7. Shockers - Trevor Robinson (9) (Kostantin Poddubniy, Sheldon Esteb) 8:15 (PP) 4-3 Shockers
8. Chinooks - Kevin Akers (3) (Matthew Butler) 6:32 4-4 Tie
9. Shockers - Sheldon Esteb (2) (Nathan Amundson) 5:58 5-4 Shockers
10. Shockers - Daniel Thorne (2) (Dzmitry Peravoz) 0:16 6-4 Shockers
Penalties
Chinooks - Kevin Akers - (Body Check - 2 Min) 9:39 Shockers - Trevor Robinson - (Interference - 2 Min) 1:39

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Shockers 8 9 9 26
Chinooks 5 10 8 23
Power Plays
3 for 4 (75.0%)
1 for 4 (25.0%)
Penalties
4 infractions for 8 minutes
4 infractions for 8 minutes

Shockers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
95Trevor Robinson4042
19Kostantin Poddubniy0330
45Sheldon Esteb1122
44Daniel Thorne1012
23Nathan Amundson0110
37Blaiz Grubic0110
50Dzmitry Peravoz0112
94Chris Brady0000
13Steve Cheng0000
8Eric Croskey0000
87Adam Schaefer0000

Shockers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
8Eric Croskey4542319.826

Chinooks Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
16Matthew Butler1340
28Andrew Black1120
10Joe Reynolds1120
56Kevin Akers1012
81Tony Cappochi0000
77Jeff Cowart0000
8Jake Gockley0000
27Drew Howard0004
1Andrew Morrison0000
19Brian Park0000
57Nathan Scott0000
96Blake Weatherhead0002

Chinooks Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Andrew Morrison6542620.769

Game Notes
Chinooks TO 3P @ 01:51



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
No Games Scheduled

Division 4B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software