Sunday, April 11, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
11 FINAL 2
Iceotopes
Division 4C
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
10:50 PM at KVIC
Ghostriders
Division 6A

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Iceotopes 2 4 5 11
Ghostriders 1 0 1 2

1st Period
Scoring
1. Iceotopes - Matt Fore (4) (Unassisted) 15:52 1-0 Iceotopes
2. Iceotopes - Brian Trifts (1) (Cody Burgess) 9:38 2-0 Iceotopes
3. Ghostriders - Chip Corbin (6) (Neil Calvin, Graham Faassen) 5:11 2-1 Iceotopes
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Iceotopes - Matt Fore (5) (Sean Gibbon) 13:40 3-1 Iceotopes
5. Iceotopes - PAUL McJANNET (3) (Unassisted) 8:24 4-1 Iceotopes
6. Iceotopes - Matt Fore (6) (Unassisted) 4:04 (PP) 5-1 Iceotopes
7. Iceotopes - Cam Nagel (5) (Gillian Winquist, PAUL TERNES) 0:50 6-1 Iceotopes
Penalties
Ghostriders - Chip Corbin - (Hooking - 2 Min) 5:31

3rd Period
Scoring
8. Ghostriders - Graham Faassen (1) (Unassisted) 14:31 6-2 Iceotopes
9. Iceotopes - Cam Nagel (6) (Matt Fore, PAUL TERNES) 11:50 7-2 Iceotopes
10. Iceotopes - Nick Nagel (1) (PAUL TERNES, Sean Gibbon) 7:28 8-2 Iceotopes
11. Iceotopes - James Reis (1) (Nick Nagel) 4:09 9-2 Iceotopes
12. Iceotopes - James Reis (2) (Unassisted) 3:03 10-2 Iceotopes
13. Iceotopes - Cam Nagel (7) (Enrico Telemaque) 1:14 11-2 Iceotopes
Penalties
Iceotopes - Brian Trifts - (Tripping - 2 Min) 10:26

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Iceotopes 10 11 14 35
Ghostriders 5 2 14 21
Power Plays
1 for 1 (100.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Iceotopes Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
17Matt Fore3140
21Cam Nagel3030
18PAUL TERNES0330
97James Reis2020
14Nick Nagel1120
10Sean Gibbon0220
74PAUL McJANNET1010
4Brian Trifts1012
51Cody Burgess0110
39Enrico Telemaque0110
22Gillian Winquist0110
5Felix Chen0000
16WILL RICHARD0000

Iceotopes Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
16WILL RICHARD2542119.905

Ghostriders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
9Graham Faassen1120
7Chip Corbin1012
22Neil Calvin0110
3MATT CICIARELLA0000
13Dave Fralick0000
5Matt Keenan0000
4Steve Keenan0000
69Chris St. Amand0000
33Bryan Struhar0000
44Randy Thorassie0000
14CJ Williams0000

Ghostriders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Bryan Struhar11543524.686



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
No Games Scheduled

Division 4B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6A
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA

Division 6B
at
8:45 PM  -   OVA
at
9:35 PM  -   KVIC

Division 6C
at
6:45 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:00 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 7
at
8:10 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:30 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 8
at
4:45 PM  -   OVA
at
10:15 PM  -   OVA

GSHL Classes and Clinics
at
3:30 PM  -   OVA

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software