Monday, April 12, 2021
» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 5
Red Raiders
Sunday, October 14, 2018
10:30 PM at EVT COMM
Division 6C
Stingers

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 2 3 0 5
Stingers 0 1 4 5

1st Period
Scoring
1. Red Raiders - JOSH GRAHAM (1) (Andrew Friedman, Tim Miyamoto) 15:28 1-0 Red Raiders
2. Red Raiders - Tim Miyamoto (2) (Shawn Taylor, GLENN KARABELKA) 0:55 2-0 Red Raiders
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Red Raiders - GLENN KARABELKA (1) (Unassisted) 13:25 3-0 Red Raiders
4. Stingers - Brian Keller (1) (Unassisted) 3:40 3-1 Red Raiders
5. Red Raiders - GLENN KARABELKA (2) (Mike Bishop, Pat Pawlak) 0:25 (SH) 4-1 Red Raiders
6. Red Raiders - GLENN KARABELKA (3) (Mike Bishop, James Tsai) 0:17 (SH) 5-1 Red Raiders
Penalties
Red Raiders - Nathan Hemphill - (Tripping - 2 Min) 12:00 Red Raiders - GLENN KARABELKA - (Body Check - 2 Min) 12:00 Red Raiders - Nathan Hemphill - (Roughing - 2 Min) 0:45

3rd Period
Scoring
7. Stingers - Lance Bushore (2) (Brian Keller) 13:17 5-2 Red Raiders
8. Stingers - Jason Shaffer (4) (David Carothers) 5:01 (PP) 5-3 Red Raiders
9. Stingers - Jason Shaffer (5) (David Carothers, Paul Kajonoff) 3:19 5-4 Red Raiders
10. Stingers - David Carothers (1) (Jason Shaffer, Eric Thorkildsen) 0:14 5-5 Tie
Penalties
Red Raiders - Nathan Hemphill - (Roughing - 2 Min) 6:33 Red Raiders - Nathan Hemphill - (Ejection - 3 Penalties - Ejection Min) 6:33

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Red Raiders 6 5 1 12
Stingers 4 5 18 27
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
1 for 5 (20.0%)
Penalties
5 infractions for 8 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Red Raiders Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
16GLENN KARABELKA3142
9Tim Miyamoto1120
1Mike Bishop0220
87JOSH GRAHAM1010
27Andrew Friedman0110
12Pat Pawlak0110
5Shawn Taylor0110
43James Tsai0110
25Joe Gartenhaus0000
55Nathan Hemphill0006
18Wendy Thomas0000
10Tom Woods0000

Red Raiders Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
18Wendy Thomas5542722.815

Stingers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
55Jason Shaffer2130
20David Carothers1230
31Brian Keller1120
3Lance Bushore1010
27Paul Kajonoff0110
5Eric Thorkildsen0110
1James Holland0000
47Jim McClatchey0000
21Doug Mitchell 0000
11Pete Prekeges0000
96Scott Rhodes0000
12Jason Ruston0000

Stingers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1James Holland554127.583



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
No Games Scheduled

Division 4B
No Games Scheduled

Division 5A
at
9:25 PM  -   KVIC
at
10:30 PM  -   EVT COMM

Division 6A
at
8:00 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:00 PM  -   EVT COMM
at
10:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 6B
at
10:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

Sprinker Exhibition Spring 2021
No Games Scheduled



| Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software